Travel is life. Couldn’t agree more? We not just discuss travel, We make it happen..
...Team Holidays DNA

Top Places to Visit in Ooty
Curated list for an enchanting travel experience..


Glimpse of Train No: 56137 (Nilgiri Mountain Railway)
  • Travel Time: 3h 35m
  • Distance: 46 km
  • Avg Speed: 13 km/hr
  • Departs @ 14:00 || Platform# 1
  • Arrives @ 17:35 || Platform# 2
  • Halts:5
  • Intermediate Stations 10 Stations between Udagamandalam and Mettupalayam

Ooty Toy Train Phone
139
0755-6610661
0755-3934141

Time Table for Train No: 56137 (Ooty - Mettupalayam MG Passenger)
Station No. Station Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Km
#1 UAM Udagamandalam 14:00 0
#2 LOV Lovedale 14:10 14:11 1m 4.2
#3 KXT Ketti 14:24 14:25 1m 8.6
#4 AVK Aravankadu 14:41 14:42 1m 14.5
#5 WEL Wellington 14:51 14:52 1m 17.4
#6 ONR Coonoor 15:05 15:15 10m 18.9
#7 MTP Mettupalayam 17:35 46.3

Ooty Toy Train Phone
139
0755-6610661
0755-3934141

1 Day Ooty Local Tours, Sightseeing by Private by Car

1 Day Mysore to Ooty Tour
Starting @ Rs.4,400/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

by OneDay.tours
Private Car
One Day Ooty Town Tour by Car
Starting @ Rs.1,800/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Avalanche Tour by Taxi
Starting @ Rs.1,999/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Pykara Local Tour
Starting @ Rs.1,999/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Pykara and Mudumalai Tour
Starting @ Rs.2,200/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Trip from Mysore by Taxi
Starting @ Rs.4,499/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

1 Day Tour
Private Cab
One Day Ooty Trip from Coimbatore by Cab
Starting @ Rs.3,399/- by Private Car (upto 4 Travelers)

by OneDay.tours
Private Car

Top Tourism Places to visit in Ooty